Skip to content
AI Price WatchPublic price desk

Chatbase pricing

Chatbase plans and prices captured Oct 16, 2026 from the official pricing page: Hobby ($40), Standard ($150), Pro ($500), and $32 ($40/mo). Plus the…

Official pricingPlans and alternativesChatbase price changes

Captured Oct 16, 2026 · 34 currency amounts

PlanPrice textBilling
HobbyUSD 40From structured data on the pricing page
StandardUSD 150From structured data on the pricing page
ProUSD 500From structured data on the pricing page
$32$40 $32 $32 /month billed yearly/month
Save$96 yearly—
$120$150 $120 $120 /month billed yearly/month
Save$360 yearly—
$400$500 $400 $400 /month billed yearly/month
Save$1,200 yearly—
Auto recharge credits$40 per 1000 message creditsper 1000
Extra agents$300 per AI agent /year/year
Remove 'Powered By Chatbase'$1188 /year/year
Lines taken from the page
  • $32 $40 $32 $32 /month billed yearly
  • Save $96 yearly
  • $120 $150 $120 $120 /month billed yearly
  • Save $360 yearly
  • $400 $500 $400 $400 /month billed yearly
  • Save $1,200 yearly
  • $40 per 1000 message credits
  • $300 per AI agent /year
  • $1188 /year
  • $32 $40 $32 $32 /month billed yearly
  • $32 $40 $32 $32 /month
  • $120 $150 $120 $120 /month
  • $400 $500 $400 $400 /month

Source: https://www.chatbase.co/pricing

Questions people ask

How much does Chatbase cost?

As of Oct 16, 2026, Chatbase lists Hobby ($40), Standard ($150), Pro ($500), $32 ($40/mo), Save ($96), and $120 ($150/mo).

Is there a free Chatbase plan?

No $0 plan was in the Oct 16, 2026 capture.

When did Chatbase last change its price?

No cited Chatbase price change is in the log.

Related pricing pages