Skip to content
AI Price WatchPublic price desk

Claude pricing

Claude plans and prices captured Oct 17, 2026 from the official pricing page: Try Claude ($0), For everyday work ($17), From ($100), and No ($100/mo).…

Official pricingPlans and alternativesClaude price changes

Captured Oct 17, 2026 · 32 currency amounts

PlanPrice textBilling
Try Claude$0—
For everyday work$17—
From$100—
No$100/month/month
No$200/month/month
Standard seat$20—
Up to$500 per month in pooled API credits †per month
Lines taken from the page
  • $0
  • $17
  • Per month with annual subscription discount ( $200 billed up front). $20 if billed monthly.
  • From $100
  • $100 to $200/month in API credits to build on the Claude Platform †
  • $100/month
  • $200/month
  • $20
  • Per seat / month if billed annually. $25 if billed monthly.
  • $100
  • Per seat / month if billed annually. $125 if billed monthly.
  • Up to $500 per month in pooled API credits †
  • US$20/seat/month, billed annually, 20 seat minimum. Usage cost scales with model and task.
  • Up to $500/month
  • $0.25 / MTok
  • $12.50 / MTok
  • $10 / MTok
  • $50 / MTok
  • $0.20 / MTok
  • $5 / MTok
  • $4 / MTok
  • $20 / MTok
  • $0.10 / MTok
  • $2.50 / MTok
  • $2 / MTok
  • $10 / MTok
  • $0.01 / MTok
  • $0.125 / MTok
  • $0.05 / MTok
  • $0.625 / MTok

Source: https://claude.com/pricing

Questions people ask

How much does Claude cost?

As of Oct 17, 2026, Claude lists Try Claude ($0), For everyday work ($17), From ($100), No ($100/mo), No ($200/mo), and Standard seat ($20).

Is there a free Claude plan?

Yes. The Oct 17, 2026 capture includes a $0 plan.

When did Claude last change its price?

No cited Claude price change is in the log.

Related pricing pages