Skip to content
AI Price WatchPublic price desk

Hugging Face pricing

Hugging Face plans and prices captured Oct 16, 2026 from the official pricing page: Boost your personal HF experience ($9/mo), 2× public storage capacity…

Official pricingPlans and alternativesHugging Face price changes

Captured Oct 16, 2026 · 30 currency amounts

PlanPrice textBilling
Boost your personal HF experience$9 /month/month
2× public storage capacity$2 of included inference credits monthlymonthly
Instant setup for growing teams$20 /month per user/month
Custom onboarding and enterprise features$50 /month per user/month
AWS S3$23—
Backblaze Overdrive$15—
HF Hub$8–12—
Base$12 /TB/mo/mo
Public repositories$18 /TB/mo/mo
50TB+ -20%$10 /TB/mo/mo
Public repositories$16 /TB/mo/mo
200TB+ -25%$9 /TB/mo/mo
Lines taken from the page
  • $9 /month
  • $2 of included inference credits monthly
  • $20 /month per user
  • $50 /month per user
  • $23
  • $15
  • $8–12
  • $12 /TB/mo
  • $18 /TB/mo
  • $10 /TB/mo
  • $16 /TB/mo
  • $9 /TB/mo
  • $14 /TB/mo
  • $8 /TB/mo
  • $12 /TB/mo
  • Spaces Hardware On-demand GPU hardware. Starting at $0.
  • $0.03
  • $0.40
  • $0.60
  • $0.80
  • $3.80
  • $1.80
  • $8.30
  • $23.50
  • $1.00
  • $1.50
  • $3.00
  • $5.00
  • $2.50
  • $10.00

Source: https://huggingface.co/pricing

Questions people ask

How much does Hugging Face cost?

As of Oct 16, 2026, Hugging Face lists Boost your personal HF experience ($9/mo), 2× public storage capacity ($2), Instant setup for growing teams ($20/mo), Custom onboarding and enterprise features ($50/mo), AWS S3 ($23), and Backblaze Overdrive ($15).

Is there a free Hugging Face plan?

No $0 plan was in the Oct 16, 2026 capture.

When did Hugging Face last change its price?

No cited Hugging Face price change is in the log.

Related pricing pages