Skip to content
AI Price WatchPublic price desk

invideo pricing

invideo plans and prices captured Oct 16, 2026 from the official pricing page: $20 ($10/mo), Get Starter Save ($120), $60 ($30/mo), and Get Plus Save…

Official pricingPlans and alternativesinvideo price changes

Captured Oct 16, 2026 · 17 currency amounts

PlanPrice textBilling
$20$10 per seat/mo, billed annuallyper seat
Get Starter Save$120 per seat compared to monthlyper seat
$60$30 per seat/mo, billed annuallyper seat
Get Plus Save$360 per seat compared to monthlyper seat
− 1 seat ++ 10 guest seats , 190 credits each FREE—
$150$75 per seat/mo, billed annuallyper seat
Get Max Save$885 per seat compared to monthlyper seat
− 1 seat ++ 20 guest seats , 190 credits each FREE—
400 credits per seat/mo$360 up front for 3 seats—
Get Starter Save$360 compared to monthlymonthly
− 3 seats +The full timeline, multiplayer editing, colour, audio and 3D are on every plan, —
Starter$10 per seat/mo, billed annuallyper seat
Lines taken from the page
  • $20 $10 per seat/mo, billed annually
  • Get Starter Save $120 per seat compared to monthly
  • $60 $30 per seat/mo, billed annually
  • Get Plus Save $360 per seat compared to monthly
  • + 10 guest seats , 190 credits each FREE
  • $150 $75 per seat/mo, billed annually
  • Get Max Save $885 per seat compared to monthly
  • + 20 guest seats , 190 credits each FREE
  • $20 $10 per seat/mo, billed annually
  • $360 up front for 3 seats
  • Get Starter Save $360 compared to monthly
  • The full timeline, multiplayer editing, colour, audio and 3D are on every plan, including Starter at $20 a seat. 40 hours of editing costs nothing.
  • $10 per seat/mo, billed annually
  • $30 per seat/mo, billed annually
  • $75 per seat/mo, billed annually

Source: https://invideo.io/pricing/

Questions people ask

How much does invideo cost?

As of Oct 16, 2026, invideo lists $20 ($10/mo), Get Starter Save ($120), $60 ($30/mo), Get Plus Save ($360), $150 ($75/mo), and Get Max Save ($885).

Is there a free invideo plan?

No $0 plan was in the Oct 16, 2026 capture.

When did invideo last change its price?

No cited invideo price change is in the log.

Related pricing pages