Skip to content
AI Price WatchPublic price desk

Mistral pricing

Mistral plans and prices captured Oct 16, 2026 from the official pricing page: Education plan ($14.99), I'm a student ($25.50/mo), I'm a student…

Official pricingPlans and alternativesMistral price changes

Captured Oct 16, 2026 · 7 currency amounts

PlanPrice textBilling
Education plan$14.99—
I'm a student$25.5 /mo in API credits./mo
I'm a student$15 /mo in API credits./mo
Team$24.99—
Including taxes$50—
Chat and email supportDoes Mistral have a free plan?—
Chat and email supportYes, Mistral’s Free plan provides limited access to Vibe , including our latest —
Chat and email supportVerified students can get Mistral Pro for $5.99 / month (normally $14.99)./ month
Lines taken from the page
  • $14.99
  • $25.5 /mo in API credits.
  • $15 /mo in API credits.
  • $24.99
  • $50
  • Does Mistral have a free plan?
  • Yes, Mistral’s Free plan provides limited access to Vibe , including our latest models, chat, search, creation, and Vibe for code for agentic coding in your terminal. On the Free plan, you also get access to Mistral Studio .
  • Verified students can get Mistral Pro for $5.99 / month (normally $14.99).

Source: https://mistral.ai/pricing/

Questions people ask

How much does Mistral cost?

As of Oct 16, 2026, Mistral lists Education plan ($14.99), I'm a student ($25.50/mo), I'm a student ($15/mo), Team ($24.99), Including taxes ($50), and Chat and email support ($5.99/mo).

Is there a free Mistral plan?

No $0 plan was in the Oct 16, 2026 capture.

When did Mistral last change its price?

No cited Mistral price change is in the log.

Related pricing pages