Skip to content
AI Price WatchPublic price desk

Cursor pricing

Cursor plans and prices captured Oct 16, 2026 from the official pricing page: Plus ($8/mo), Premium ($30/mo), Super ($100/mo), and Ultra ($200/mo). Plus…

Official pricingPlans and alternativesCursor price changes

Captured Oct 16, 2026 · 22 currency amounts

PlanPrice textBilling
PlusUSD 8From structured data on the pricing page
PremiumUSD 30From structured data on the pricing page
SuperUSD 100From structured data on the pricing page
UltraUSD 200From structured data on the pricing page
TeamsUSD 30From structured data on the pricing page
Free$0 /month/month
Plus$8 /month/month
Most popular$30 /month/month
Super$100 /month/month
Ultra$200 /month/month
Premium$30 /month/month
Teams$30 +/user/month/user
Lines taken from the page
  • $0 /month
  • $8 /month
  • $30 /month
  • $100 /month
  • $200 /month
  • Free $0 /month
  • Plus $8 /month
  • Premium $30 /month
  • Super $100 /month
  • Ultra $200 /month
  • Teams $30 +/user/month
  • $0 /month
  • $8 /month
  • $30 /month
  • $100 /month
  • $200 /month
  • Free $0 /month
  • Plus $8 /month
  • Premium $30 /month
  • Super $100 /month
  • Ultra $200 /month
  • Teams $30 +/user/month

Source: https://cursor.com/pricing

Questions people ask

How much does Cursor cost?

As of Oct 16, 2026, Cursor lists Plus ($8/mo), Premium ($30/mo), Super ($100/mo), Ultra ($200/mo), Teams ($30/mo), and Free ($0/mo). The newest cited change is Oct 12, 2026: Cursor opens The X Subscription and closes Pro, Pro+, and Ultra to new signups.

Is there a free Cursor plan?

Yes. The Oct 16, 2026 capture includes a $0 plan.

When did Cursor last change its price?

The latest cited Cursor price change is Oct 12, 2026: Cursor opens The X Subscription and closes Pro, Pro+, and Ultra to new signups.

Related pricing pages